Month: September 2018

ITBP Head Constable Requirement 2018

Indo Tibet Border Police Force(ITBP) has recently released notification for head constable post those candidates are interested in this who can apply for this post.

Name Of Organization: Indo Tibetan Border Police Force(ITBP)

 

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalGender
Head Constable32179462Male
532111Female

 

Education Qualification: Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in psychology or B.Ed

Age Limit(01/01/2018):

Min Age:18 Years

Max Age:25 Years

How to apply online:

Step 1: Visit the Official Website of  ITBP Police[Click Here]

Step 2: Complete your registration(Fill Your personal data very carefully like full name, email, date of birth)

Step 3.login with your credential and complete payment and take it to print.

 

Application Fees:

Gen, OBC Candidates:100 INR(One Hundred)

SC, ST Candidates:0(NIL)

PH Candidates:0(Nil)

 

Important Date:

Application registration begins:24 Sept 2018

Last Date of registration:23 Oct 2018

last date of fees payment:23 Oct 2018

 

Admit Card: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

PFMS Payment Status Check Online

PFMS stand for Public Finacial Management System is a government organization that handles all payment(Government Scheme like scholarship, PMAY and many more) that direct transfer to beneficiary account.PFMS has provided facility to check whether your payment has transferred or not that means you cloud check the payment status we have shown you step by step procedure for PFMS payment status.

PFMS Payment Status Check:

STEP 1: Visit Official website of PFMS  https://pfms.nic.in/Static/KnowYourPayment.aspx

 

PFMS Payment Process

                                                                                 PFMS Payment Process

 

STEP 2: Just Enter Few Charter of a bank (like if your bank is SBI than State) you will get the bank list select your respective bank from the drop-down.

2.1 Enter your account number and also confirm this account number

 

PFMS payment status

                                                             PFMS payment status

Step 3: Enter Word Verification and click on Search Button if your payment has transfer by PFMS you will show the details below

PFMS Status Check

                                                                                     PFMS Status Check

ERDO Vacansy 2018:13664 Post Apply Online

ERDO (Education Researcher and Development Organization) has started the recruitment process for 13664 posts this is the best opportunity for those candidates who are looking for government read this job qualification carefully before applying this.

Name Of Organization: ERDO (Education Researcher and Development Organization)

Vacansy Detais:

 

Post NameDistrictGenOBCSCSTTotal
Basic

Education

Teacher

Tirhut19021026800763804
Darbhanga1152624484442304
Kosi525283221211050
Purniya842455354331684
Bhagalpur43523518317870
Munger789424332331578
Magadh966522406381932
 
Block

Educating

Controller

Tirhut492621399
Darbhanga3015130159
Kosi1610070134
Purniya22139246
Bhagalpur1107050227
Munger2616100257
Magadh3017110361
 
District

Education

Controller

Tirhut030201006
Darbhanga0101010003
Kosi0101010003
Purniya0202000004
Bhagalpur0200000002
Munger0202020006
Magadh0301010005

 

Education Qualification:

Basic Education Teacher(BTT): Degree with B.Ed or B.TC Or DE.IEd Or D.Ed or NTT Or PTT Or JBT

Block Educating Conductor(BEC): Degree with B.Ed or B.TC Or DE.IEd Or D.Ed or NTT Or PTT Or JBT

District Education Control(DEC): Master Degree in any stream from a recognized university

Age Limit:

BET:Min:24,Max:45

BEC:Min:22,Max:45

DEC:Min:21,Max:45

 

Application Fees:

Post NameGenOBCSCSTPH
BTT45045025025050
BEC60060040040050
DEC60060040040050

 

Important Dates:

Online Registration Start: 16 Sept 2018

Last Date Of Apply online:18 Oct 2018

Last Date Of Fees Payment:18 Oct 2018

Exam Date: Notify Soon

 

Apply Online: Click Here

Official Notification: BTT |DEC |BEC

 

3 स्टेप मेंअपना नाम देखें प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना

नमश्कार दोस्तो ,आप सभी लोग प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना (PMJAY) के बारे थोड़ा सा पता होगा इस योजना के तहत १० करोड़ परिवार को ५ लाख तक का स्वास्थ्य बीमा दिया जाएगा।आयुष्मान भारत योजना की शरुआत प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के द्वारा 23 सितंबर को की जाएगी। इस योजना का लाभ सामाजिक-आर्थिक जाति जनगणना के आधार पर मिलेगा 30 अप्रैल को सभी ग्रामपचायत से जो लोग सामाजिक-आर्थिक रूप से पीछे है उनका मोबाइल नंबर और राशनकार्ड नंबर इकट्ठा किया गया था इस लिस्ट में आपका नाम है वो देखने के लिए आपको सरकार की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर आप देख सकते है वो हम आपको Step by Step बताएँगे।

STEP 1 :प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर चले जाये
https://mera.pmjay.gov.in/search/

Ayushman Bharat Yojana name Serach

                                                                       Ayushman Bharat Yojana name Serach

STEP 2 :अपना मोबाइल नंबर आउट और सिक्योरिटी कोड भरे और submit बटन पर क्लिक कर दे।
अब आपको उस नंबर पर One Time Password (OTP) आएगा उस को दर्जे करे और submit बटन पर क्लिक कर दे

 

Ayushanam bharat Scheme

                                                                                    Ayushanam Bharat Scheme

STEP 3:

अब अपना नाम 4 तरीके से खोज सकते है।

1 )Search by name

यहाँ आपको अपना नाम,पिता का नाम ,माता का नाम,पति या पत्नी का नाम,अपना लिंग,उम्र ,जिल्ला,तालुका और पिनकोड इन में कोई 5 माहिती भरनी है और search बटन पर क्लिक कर देना है।

pradhan mantri arogya yojana

                                pradhan mantri arogya yojana

2)Search by mobile number

इसमें आपका रजिस्टर मोबाइल नंबर दर्जे करे और Serach बटन पर क्लिक कर दे

pradhan mantri arogya yojana registration

              pradhan mantri arogya yojana registration

3)Search by Rashard Number

इस पर आपको अपना राशन कार्ड नंबर दर्ज करे और serach बटन पर क्लिक करे

ayushman bharat registration

                                             ayushman bharat registration

4)Search By RSBR URN

यहाँ अपना RSBY URN ((राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य बीमा योजना यूनीक रजिस्ट्रेशन नंबर) दर्जे करके भी आप देख सकते है

प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना

                              प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना

Railway के 63 हजार पदों के लिए आवेदन करने वालों के लिए खुशखबरी, यहां जानिए

RRB ने ग्रुप डी के 63 हजार पदों के लिए परीक्षा की तिथि की घोषणा करने के बाद अब एडमिट कार्ड डाउनलोड करने की तारीख जारी कर दी है.

नई दिल्ली: रेलवे रिक्रूटमेंट बोर्ड (RRB) ने ग्रुप डी के 63 हजार पदों के लिए परीक्षा की तिथि की घोषणा करने के बाद अब एडमिट कार्ड डाउनलोड करने की तारीख जारी कर दी है. रेलवे ने तीन दिन पहले ही कंप्यूटर बेस्ड परीक्षा (CBT) का शेड्यूल जारी कर दिया गया है. यह जानकारी रेलवे की ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट पर जारी की गई है. ग्रुप डी के लेवल 1 पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए सीबीटी 17 सितंबर से शुरू होगी. उम्मीदवारों के लिए ऑनलाइन मॉक टेस्ट 10 सितंबर से मुहैया कराए जाएंगे. परीक्षा के शहर, तारीख और शिफ्ट आदि से जुड़ी जानकारी 9 सितंबर को दी जाएगी. परीक्षा के लिए एडमिट कार्ड सीबीटी की तिथि से चार दिन पहले जारी किए जाएंगे एडमिट कार्ड 13 सितंबर को जारी होगा.

रेलवे ने यह घोषणा करके बताया है कि रेलवे ग्रुप डी (CEN 02 2018, Level 1 Posts) के उम्मीदवार को अपनी परीक्षा तिथि, परीक्षा शहर और एग्जाम शिफ्ट की जानकारी भी शेयर की है. रेलवे ने जानकारी दी है कि उम्मीदवारों की परीक्षा की डेट और सिटी की जानकारी के लिए लॉग इन की सुविधा 09-09-2018 से उपलब्ध होगी..

Railway के 60 हजार पदों के लिए Exam देने वालों के लिए ‘खास’ खबर

ऐसे डाउनलोड करें एडमिट कार्ड

स्टेप 1– उम्मीदवार या तो डायरेक्ट अपने आरआरबी (जिस आरआरबी-रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड के लिए आवेदन किया है) की वेबसाइट पर जाएं या फिर वह indianrailways.gov.in पर जा सकते हैं. indianrailways.gov.in पर जाकर Recruitment टैब पर क्लिक करें. इस पर क्लिक करते ही तमाम RRB के लिंक आपके सामने आ जाएंगे. यहां अपने आरआरबी पर क्लिक करें.

स्टेप-2 RRB की वेबसाइट खुलते ही Admit Card of recruitment to Group D Level-1 Centralized Employment Notice No. 02/2018(English) के लिंक पर क्लिक करें.

स्टेप-3 नई विंडो खुलने पर यूजर आईडी व अपनी जन्मतिथि लिखें और लॉग इन करें. आपके सामने एडमिट कार्ड आ जाएगा.

स्टेप-4 एडमिट कार्ड डाउनलोड करें और उसका प्रिंट आउट ले लें. एडमिट कार्ड पर आपका परीक्षा केंद्र, परीक्षा का समय लिखा होगा. इस एडमिट कार्ड को परीक्षा केंद्र लेकर जाएं.

90 मिनट की होगी परीक्षा
ग्रुप डी के लिए होने वाली सीबीटी 90 मिनट की होगी. दिव्यांग आवेदकों के लिए यह परीक्षा 120 मिनट (दो घंटे) की होगी. पेपर से संबंधित डिटेल रेलवे की ऑफिशियल वेबसाइट (www.indianrailways.gov.in) पर भी उपलब्ध हैं. सीबीटी में 100 बहुविकल्पीय प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे. प्रत्येक गलत उत्तर के लिए एक तिहाई अंक काट लिया जाएगा. सीबीटी उत्तीर्ण करने वाले उम्मीदवारों को परीक्षा के दूसरे चरण के लिए पीईटी के लिए बुलाया जाएगा.

ग्रुप डी का सलेक्शन प्रोसेस
ग्रुप डी परीक्षा में सबसे पहले 90 मिनट की कंप्यूटर आधारित परीक्षा होगी. इसमें 100 ऑब्जेक्टिव प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे. इसके बाद शारीरिक दक्षता परीक्षा (पीईटी) से गुजरना होगा. इसमें महिला और पुरुष दोनों के लिए अलग-अलग टास्क दिए जाते हैं. पीईटी के लिए पुरुष उम्मीदवारों को 35 किलो वजन उठाकर 100 मीटर की दूरी 2 मिनट में तय करनी होगी. 1000 मीटर की दौड़ 4 मिनट 15 सेकेंड में पूरी करनी होगी. पीईटी में महिला उम्मीदवारों को 20 किलो वजन उठाकर 100 मीटर की दूरी 2 मिनट में तय करनी होगी और 1000 मीटर की दौड़ 5 मिनट 40 सेकेंड में पूरी करनी होगी.

ग्रुप डी का पेपर पैटर्न
100 अंक के प्रश्नपत्र में मैथमेटिक्स से 25 अंक के, जनरल इंटेलीजेंस एंड रीजनिंग से 30 अंक के, जनरल साइंस से 25 अंक और जनरल अवेयरनेस एंड करंट अफेयर्स से 20 अंक के प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे. प्रत्येक गलत उत्तर के लिए एक तिहाई अंक काट लिए जाएंगे.

मैथमेटिक्स का सिलेबस
नंबर सिस्टम, BODMAS, डेसिमल एंड फ्रंक्शन, एलसीएम एंड एचसीएफ, रेशियो एंड प्रोप्रोर्शन, परसेंटेज, मेन्सुरेशन, टाइम एंड वर्क, टाइम एंड डिस्टेंस, सिंपल एंड कम्पाउंड इंटरेस्ट, प्रोफिट एंड लॉस, अलजेबरा, जियोमेट्री एंड ट्रिगनोमेट्री, एलीमेंट्री स्टेटिक्स, स्कवायर एंड स्कवायर रूटस, एज कैलकुलेशन, कैलेंडर्स एंड क्लॉक.

जनरल इंटेलीजेंस एंड रीजनिंग का सिलेबस
अनैलजी, एलफाबेटिकल एंड नंबर सीरीज, कोडिंग एंड डिकोडिंग, मैथमेटिकल ऑपरेशंस, रिलेशनशिप, सिलजिजम, जंबलिंग, वेन डायग्राम, डाटा इंटरप्रीटेशन एंड सफिशिएंसी, कन्क्लूजन एंड डिसीजन मेकिंग, सिमिलरटीज एंड डिफरेंसेस, एनालिटिकल रीजनिंग, क्लासिफिकेशन, डायरेक्शंस, स्टेटमेंट-आर्गूमेंट एंड असम्प्शन.

जनरल साइंस का सिलेबस
इसमें 10वीं के फिजिक्स, केमिस्ट्री और लाइफ साइंस से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे.

जनरल अवेयरनेस ऑन करेंट अफेयर का सिलेबस
साइंस एंड टेक्नोलॉजी, स्पोर्टस, कल्चर, पर्सनल्टीज, इकोनॉमिक्स, पॉलिटिक्स से जुड़े प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे.

UPPSC Civil Judge Requirement 2018

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission(UPPSC) has started the recruitment process for Civil Judge Requirement those candidates are interested in this, they can apply for this.

Name Of Organization:Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission(UPPSC)

 

Vacasy Details:

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Post
UPPSC Civil Judge(Junior Division)30616412812610

 

Education Qualification:

Candidates have Bachelor Degree in LLB from Recognized university.

 

Age Limit(As on 01/07/2019):

Min Age:22 Years

Max Age:35 Years

How To Apply Online:

Step 1: Visit Official Website Of UPPSC [Click Here]

Step 2: Select The Respective link of your job notification and click on Apply button

Step 3: Complete Your Registration and Fill Your info very carefully

Step 4: Complete your payment and take it to print

 

Application Fees:

For Gen, OBC Candidates:125(One hundred Twenty-Five)

For SC, ST Candidate: Rs 65(Sixteen Five)

PH Candidates: RS 25(Twenty Five)

 

Important Dates:

Application start dates:11 Sept 2018

Last date of apply online:08 Oct 2018

Last date of fees payment:08 Oct 2018

Admit card: Notify Soon

Exam date: Notify Soon

 

Apply Online: Click Here

Official Notification:Click Here

SBI Deputy Manager Security,Fire Officer Post Requirement

State Bank Of India(SBI) has released job notification for Deputy Manager, and Fire Officer Post Those candidates are interested as eligible for this post who can apply for this post but before apply you have to read job notification details.

Name Of Organisation: SBI(State Bank Of India)

Vacancy Details:

 

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Manager Security1474227
Fire Officer1163221

 

Education Qualification:

Deputy Manager Security:

Candidates mush have Bachelor degree in with Minimum 5 years of Commissioned Service in Armed Forces or a Police officer not below the rank of ASP/Deputy SP with 05 years’service in that rank or officer of Asstt. Commandant with minimum 05 years’ service in Paramilitary Services.

Fire Officer:

B.E(Fire) From NFSC Fire Nagpur,Or B.Tech(Safety%Fire Engineer) From Recognise University OR B.Tech(Fire Technology (Safety Engineering) With 10 Years Of Experiencing

Age Limit:

Post NameMinMax
Deputy Manager Security2840
Fire Officer3562

 

Application Fees:

General,OBC Candidates:INR 600(Six Hundred)

SC,ST Candidates:INR 100(One Hundred)

 

Important Dates;

Application start dates:07 Sept 2018

Last date of apply online:24 Sept 2018

Last date of fees payment:24 Sept 2018

Admit card :Notify Soon

Exam date:Notify Soon

 

Apply Online:Click Here

Official Notification:Click Here

Hariyana Public Sevice Commsion Civil Judge Requirment

Haryana Public Service Commission has released job notification for civil judge 107 posts, those candidates are interested in this post who can apply for this post.

Name Of Organization:Hariyana Public Service Commsion

 

Post NameGenBCABCBSCTotal
Civil Judge7512614107

 

Education Qualification:

Candidates should have a bachelor’s degree in LLB From Recognized University

 

Age Limit(As on 30/09/2018):

Min Age:21 Years

Max Age:42 Years

How To Apply Online:

STEP 1: Visit Official Website Of Rajasthan PSC[Click Here]

STEP 2: Select Respective Post Name From Dropdown menu

STEP 3: Fill your all details very carefully

STEP 4: Complete Payment process and take it to print out

 

Application Fees For This Post:

Fro Gen Candidates, and other state candidates: Rs 1000(One Thousand)

For Female Candidate(Gen):250(Two Hundred Fifty)

SC, ST, PH:250(Two Hundred Fifty)

 

Important Dates:

Application Registration Start:1 Sept 2018 

Last Date Of Registration:30 Sept 2018

Last Date Of Fees payments:30 Sept 2018

Exam Date: Available Soon

Admit card Date: available soon

 

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

© Copyright 2019 at www.sarkariresult.biz