Bihar PCS 64 Post Requirement 2018

Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC has released job notification for the Combined Recruitment of 64 Common Preliminary Examination. Those candidates are interested in this post who can apply for this post.

Name Of Organization:Bihar Public Service Commission

Vacancy Details:

 

Post NameGenBCEBCBC(F)SCSTTotalMin.Age
Dy. Superintendent of Police20050800704020
Jail Guard010000100222
Commercial Tax Officer030104010101022
Revenue Officer3143211023910157122
Supply Inspector11027440141022322
SC/ST Welfare Officer6010280519012221
Probation Officer1704060105013421
Assistant Register08030800502422
Adminstratative Officer130304010402525
Dis.Minority Welfare Officer03001001010622
Registrar02030100300822
Branch Officer01000000222
Assit.Director Social Security0901040001422
Ruler Development Officer1304030102121
Labour Enforcement Officer270403041505321
Lower Education Officer04010101010822
Planning Officer06010302011322
District Audit Officer000201100422
Minority Welfare Officer3809130212017522
Panchayat raj Officer67161208260413321
City Executive Officer04000200100721

 

 

Education Qualifications:

  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream with recognized university
  • Only For Police Department post

 

Age Limit(As on 01/08/2018):

Min Age:20 Years

Max Age:37(Male),40(Female) Years

 

Application Fees:

Gen, OBC, Other State:600(Six  Hundred)

SC, ST, PH:150(One Hundred Fifty)

Female Candidate(Bihar Only):150(One Hundred Fifty)

 

Important Dates:

Application Start Online:03/08/2018

Last Date Of Fees Payment:27/08/2018

Last Date Of Apply Online:31/08/2018

 

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Updated: August 23, 2018 — 3:27 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright 2018 at www.sarkariresult.biz