Central Railway RRC Mumbai Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2017

Name of Post:

Central Railway RRC Mumbai Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2017

Post Date:02 November 2017 | 03:38 PM
Short Information:Central Railway CR Railway Recruitment Cell (CRRC Mumbai) Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Recruitment Post of Apprentice in Various Trades in CR Railway Mumbai Zone Examination 2017. Those High School with ITI Passed Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Central Railway Recruitment Cell (CRRC Mumbai)

Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH / All Category Female: Rs. 0/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start: 01 November 2017
  • Last Date For Registration : 30 November 2017
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 30 November 2017
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/11/2017

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed High School Exam with 50% Marks and its Equivalent with ITI Certificate Related Trade.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 2196 Post

Unit Wise Vacancy Details

Carriage & Wagon  (Coaching) Wadi Bunder (Mumbai)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter92492714182
Welder32106
Carpenter1343222
Painter (General)1264224
Tailor (General)953118
Total129663819252

Kalyan Diesel Shed (Mumbai)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrician532111
Machinist10001
Welder10001
Programming & System Ad. Asst.21104
Mechanic Diesel1585230
Laboratory Asst. (CP)21003
Total26138350

Kurla Diesel Shed (Mumbai)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrician1264224
Mechanic Diesel16104232
Total28168456

Sr. Dee (TRS) Kalyan (Mumbai)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter31179562
Turner531110
Welder531110
Electrician31179562
Machinist31105
Instrument Mechanic31105
Laboratory Asst. (CP)31105
Electronics Mech.1153120
Total92482613179

Sr. Dee (TRS) Kurla (Mumbai)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter462413790
Turner32106
Welder11103
Electrician472514793
Total97522914192

Parel Workshop (Mumbai)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter1044119
Machinist811212
Sheet Metal Worker42208
Welder1162827
Electrician16631035
Winder (Armature)30014
Machanic Machine Tools Maint.1332523
Tool & Die Maker31831052
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)40015
Mechanic Diesel431352889
Total143432266274

Matunga Workshop (Mumbai)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Machinist1323220
Mechanic Machine Tools Maint.2335334
Fitter90212111143
Carpenter59189591
Welder25127448
Painter (General)1752327
Electrician422113783
Total269826035446

S&T Workshop, Byculla (Mumbai)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter1031721
Turner31026
Machinist31015
Welder41027
Programming & System Ad. Asst.31026
Information Technology & Electronics System Maint.10012
Electrician20013
Painter (General)21014
Total28811754

Carriage & Wagon Depot. (Bhusawal)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter351810871
Welder52018
Machinist20002
Total422010981

Electric Loco Shed (Bhusawal)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter1774230
Electrician1986336
Welder10102
Total371511568

Electric Locomotive Workshop (Bhusawal)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrician28154451
Fitter19116440
Welder31004
Programming & System Ad. Asst.10001
Total512710896

Manmad Workshop (Bhusawal)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter1264224
Turner21003
Machinist42107
Welder42107
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)10001
Mechanic Diesel21104
Painter (General)11002
Total26137248

TMW Nashik Road (Bhusawal)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter53109
Machinist21003
Welder41106
Electrician1374226
Carpenter11002
Mechanic Diesel11002
Total26146248

Carriage & Wagon Depot. (Pune)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter953219
Machinist21003
Welder21003
Painter (General)11002
Carpenter21003
Total1693230

Diesel Loco Shed (Pune)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Mechanic Diesel28158455
Electrician28158455
Welder42118
Machinist11002
Painter (General)10001
Total6233179121

Electric Loco Shed. Ajni (Nagpur)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrician1795233
Electronics Mechanic842115
Total25137348

Carriage & Wagon Depot. (Nagpur)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter27146451
Painter (General)10001
Welder31015
Carpenter11002
Total32166559

Carriage & Wagon Depot. (Solapur)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter28147554
Carpenter20002
Machinist22004
Welder51118
Painter (General)21003
Mechanic Diesel11002
Total40198673

Kurduwadi Workshop (Solapur)

Trades NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter42107
Machinist31105
Welder21104
Carpenter01102
Painter (General)21003
Total1164021

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS.
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Sarkari Result © 2017 Frontier Theme