ERDO Vacansy 2018:13664 Post Apply Online

ERDO (Education Researcher and Development Organization) has started the recruitment process for 13664 posts this is the best opportunity for those candidates who are looking for government read this job qualification carefully before applying this.

Name Of Organization: ERDO (Education Researcher and Development Organization)

Vacansy Detais:

 

Post NameDistrictGenOBCSCSTTotal
Basic

Education

Teacher

Tirhut19021026800763804
Darbhanga1152624484442304
Kosi525283221211050
Purniya842455354331684
Bhagalpur43523518317870
Munger789424332331578
Magadh966522406381932
 
Block

Educating

Controller

Tirhut492621399
Darbhanga3015130159
Kosi1610070134
Purniya22139246
Bhagalpur1107050227
Munger2616100257
Magadh3017110361
 
District

Education

Controller

Tirhut030201006
Darbhanga0101010003
Kosi0101010003
Purniya0202000004
Bhagalpur0200000002
Munger0202020006
Magadh0301010005

 

Education Qualification:

Basic Education Teacher(BTT): Degree with B.Ed or B.TC Or DE.IEd Or D.Ed or NTT Or PTT Or JBT

Block Educating Conductor(BEC): Degree with B.Ed or B.TC Or DE.IEd Or D.Ed or NTT Or PTT Or JBT

District Education Control(DEC): Master Degree in any stream from a recognized university

Age Limit:

BET:Min:24,Max:45

BEC:Min:22,Max:45

DEC:Min:21,Max:45

 

Application Fees:

Post NameGenOBCSCSTPH
BTT45045025025050
BEC60060040040050
DEC60060040040050

 

Important Dates:

Online Registration Start: 16 Sept 2018

Last Date Of Apply online:18 Oct 2018

Last Date Of Fees Payment:18 Oct 2018

Exam Date: Notify Soon

 

Apply Online: Click Here

Official Notification: BTT |DEC |BEC

 

Updated: September 18, 2018 — 9:06 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright 2018 at www.sarkariresult.biz