IBPS PO Management Trainee Online 2018

institute of banking personnel selection(IBPS) has released job notification for Probationary officer(PO)  and Management trainee post in many banks.those candidates understand who can apply for this post.

Name Of Organization: Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection(IBPS)

Vacancy Details:

Bank NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad  Bank39521211859784
Bank Of India48926014472965
Canara Bank606324180901200
Corporation Bank422115684
UCO Bank2421968329550
Union Bank Of India2591725929519
Total203311855992854102

 

Education qualification:

Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Any stream from recognized university or Board

 

Age Limit(As on 01/08/2018):

Minimum Age:20 Years

Maximum Age:30 Years

Note: Age Relexation As per Rule 

 

Application Fees:

Gen, OBC Candidates: Rs 600(Six Hundred)

SC, ST Candidates: Rs 100(One Hundred)

PH, Candidates: Rs 100(One Hundred)

 

Important Dates:

Application start Dates:09 Aug  2018

Last date of Application:14 Sept 2018

Last Date Of Fees Payment:14 Sept 2018

Admit Card Dates: Oct 2018

Exam Dates: Nov 2018

 

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here(Link Active On 14 Aug 2018)

 

Updated: August 10, 2018 — 5:22 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright 2018 at www.sarkariresult.biz