Madhya Pradesh MPPSC Assistant Professor Exam Schedule 2018

NAME OF POST: Madhya Pradesh MPPSC Assistant Professor Exam Schedule 2018

SHORT INFORMATION:

MPPSC ( Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission) has recently uploaded exam schedule recruitment for the post of Professor Assistant under various subject examination 2018. The PG candidates who have applied for this recruitment exam can download the exam schedule.

ELIGIBILITY DETAILS:

  • Master degree in a related subject with 55% marks and NET/ JRF Exam passed.
  • For more eligibility details read the notification.

AGE ELIGIBILITY:

  • Minimum age: 21 Years
  • Maximum age: 28 Years
  • Maximum age: 40 Years ( MP Candidates)
  • Age relaxation extra as per rules

IMPORTANT DATES:

  • Notification issued: 12/12/2017
  • Online application start: 15/01/2018
  • Last date to apply online: 10/05/2018
  • Last date for fee payment: 10/05/2018
  • Last date for correction: 13/05/2018
  • Exam date: Notified soon
  • Admit card: Notified soon
  • Exam schedule available: 19/05/2018

DETAIL DESCRIPTION:

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission has recently released an official notification to recruit Assistant Professor Bharti to fill the college professor vacant posts. An applicant who has submitted their MPPSC online application form before closing date is now eligible to download their MPPSC Assistant Professor admit card 2018. Below following are detail vacancies details as per post and subject wise.

VACANCY DETAILS:

Post nameGENERALOBCSCSTTotal post
Assistant professor fresh6161691922441221
Assistant professor backlog039221447707
Assistant professor ( Ex-Service Promotion)290484671991040

 

SUBJECT WISE FRESH VACANCY DETAILS:

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Botany4813151995
Chemistry92262937184
Organic Chemistry20013
Physical Chemistry20002
Physics65182126130
Commerce4813151995
Economics349111367
English54151722108
Geography2066840
Hindi52141620102
History3911121577
Law29891258
Mathematics3510111470
Political Science30891259
Sociology2267944
Zology4412141787

 

APPLICATION FEES:

  • General & other state candidates: ₹ 1150/-
  • OBC/ ST/ SC Candidates: ₹ 650/-
  • Correction charges: ₹ 50/-
  • Included postal + GST charge: ₹ 150/-
  • Pay examination fee through Debit card/ Credit card/ Net banking/ MP online KIOSK fee mode.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newiconDownload Exam Schedule

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Login For Correction

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Re-Print Application Form

Click Here

Last Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Updated: May 19, 2018 — 8:08 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright 2018 at www.sarkariresult.biz