Rajasthan Energy AE / JE Other Post Admit Card 2018

 

NAME OF THE POST : Rajasthan Energy AE / JE Other Post Admit Card 2018.

SHORT INFORMATION :

State Power Companies of Rajasthan RVUNI, RVNL, AVVN, JVVN and Other Companies has recently released an notification for the combined recruitment of Assistant Engineer , Junior Engineer and other posts through online application form. Those candidates who are interested in the following recruitment are requested to read full details before the submitting online form.

IMPORTANT DATE:

  • Application Begin : 14/06/2018
  • Last date to apply online : 02/07/2018
  • Last date for exam fee payment : 02/07/2018
  • Admit Card Available : 13/07/2018
  • Exam date JE Electrical, Jr Chemist, Informatics Assistant : 29/07/2018

APPLICATION FORM FEE :

  • General / Other State : ₹850/-
  • Reserve Category : ₹ 550/-
  • Pay the Exam through Cash at Emitra Portal OR
  • Pay through Debit Card, Credit Card , Net Banking Only.

VACANCY DETAILS :

 

POST NAMECOMPANYGENOBCSCSTTOTAL ELIGIBILITY
Junior Engineer JE ElectricalRVPN3613100766
  • Four Year Bachelor Degree on Engineering with Tarde / Stream.
  • More details read the notification.
  • AGE LIMIT :

21-41 as on 01/01/2019

JVVN155704634306
AVVN100333223215
JDVVN55231612106
Junior Engineer JE Control & InstrumentationRVUN2010050540
RVPN1103020218
Junior Engineer JE CivilRVPN1606040329
JVVN1202020218
AVVN0802020214
JDVVN0702010111
Junior Engineer Fire & SafetyRVUN0601030212
Junior ChemistRVUN1302040120
Informatics AssistantJVVN51221612101
  • Degree / Diploma in Computer Science / Computer Engineering / Electronic / Electronicd & Communication / O Level Exam.
  • AGE LIMIT : 21-40 As on 01/01/2019
AVVN50211612107
JDVVN4618141088
Assistant Engineering AE ElectricalRVUN0200000002
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineering BE / B.Tech with related trade with atleast minimum 60% marks.
  • AGE LIMIT: 21-41 As On 01/01/2019
  • More details read notification.
RVPN1003020116
JVVN0704030216
Assistant Engineering AE Mechanical RVUN0200000002
Assistant Engineering AE CivilJVVN0100000001
Assistant Engineering AE ITRVUN0601010008
JVVN0100000001

 

Updated: July 14, 2018 — 11:14 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright 2018 at www.sarkariresult.biz