RPF Constable online form 2018

NAME OF POST: RPF Constable online form 2018.

SHORT DESCRIPTION:

Railway Protection Force and Indian Railway have released an online application form for the recruitment of Constable and Sub Inspector vacancy 2018. Those candidates who are interested for the following post are requested to read all details and visit official website and fill the application form within the time period.

IMPORTANT DATES:

  • Application begin: 01/06/2018
  • Last date to apply online: 30/06/2018
  • Last date for online payment: 02/07/2018
  • Last date for offline payment: 05/07/2018
  • Exam date: September / October 2018
  • Admit card: August 2018

APPLICATION FEE:

  • General/OBC : ₹ 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : ₹ 250/-
  • All Female Category : ₹ 250/-
  • Economically BC : ₹ 250/-
  • Correction Charge : ₹ 250/-
  • Pay Exam fee through Debit card, Credit card, Net Banking,E Challan Only

VACANCY DETAILS:

For AGE LIMIT as on : 01/07/2018

POST NAMEGENOBCSCSTTOTALAGE LIMITELIGIBILITY
RPF Constable573611831096604861918-95Class 10 High school passed

 

ZONAL WISE VACANCY DETAILS FOR CONSTABLE RECRUITMENT 2018

ZONE NAMEGROUPGENDERGENERALOBCSCSTTOTAL
SR,SWR & SCRAMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR,WR,WCR & SECRBMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER,ECR,SER,ECORCMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR,NER,NWR,NCRDMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
Female00000

PHYSICAL ELIGIBILITY DETAILS RPF CONSTABLE:

CategoryMaleFemale
GEN/OBCSC/STGEN/OBCSC/ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-8.1-2CMSNANA
Running160 Mtr in 5 Minute 45 second800 Mtr in 3 Minute 40 second
Long Jump14 feet09 feet
High Jump04 feet03 feet

 

INSTRUCTIONS FIR FEMALE CANDIDATES WHI APPLY ADVT. NO.: 01/2016

  • If you have previously apply RPF Women Constable recruitment 2016 are required to Re registered with fresh vacancy.
  • Kindly use Re registered option and Do know apply as a fresh candidates.
  • If you have forget the login details kindly use forget option.
  • More details read the notification.

USEFUL INSTRUCTIONS FOR CONSTABLE RECRUITMENT:

  • Recently passport size photo with White / Light  background.
  • Name and date of taken photo must be printed on photo.
  • The face occupy at least 50% of photo.
  • Do not need to send application form to RRB.
  • Instruction for refund: Candidates who pay application fee ₹ 500/- are refunded. ₹400/- after appeared the CBT exam and candidate who pay fee ₹ 250/- are refunded ₹ 150/- after the appeared the CBT Examination.
Updated: July 14, 2018 — 10:10 pm

4 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. please save me

    1. for what?

  2. sir meni fees lgani ke baad form pura summit nhi ho rha hai plz replay me sir
    my regsitrtion nu 1610412660

    1. fir se try kijie, server me kuch prob hogi sayad,
      or app fees offline bhi bhar sakte hai

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright 2018 at www.sarkariresult.biz