RPSC Requirement 2018 for School Lecturer 5000 Posts

Rajasthan Public Service Commission(RPSC) has been Released job notification for School Lecturer on 13th of April.Those candidates are looking for teacher’s job as well as eligible for this post who can apply for this post.

Name Of Oraganizaion:RPSC(Rajasthan Public Service Commission)

Dept. NameGenSCSTOBCSBCPHTotal
Geography39312593164724782
Economics6620152714129
Punjabi92130115
Rajasthani5001006
Pub.Administration4001005
Sociology185360132
Drawing226480140
Music5001006
History3089873128616613
commerce6118142414118
Botany8626163415166
chemistry8225193315160
Home Science2986110254
Hindi427135101178826849
Political Science40913097171825815
Physics9629223916187
Agriculture187594477312370
Mathematics9930234016193
English154483663310304
Sanskrit8124183215156

 

Education Qualification:

  • Master Degree in respective Subject from a recognized university.
  • B.Ed / Shastri Exam Passed
  • Read More Details For Official Notification

Age Limit(01/07/2018):

Min:21 Years

Max:40 Years

Age Relexation as per Rule.

Fees For This Application:

  • 750/- (Seven Hundred) for General and Other State
  • 320/- (Three Hundred Twenty) for OBC, BC
  • 150(One hundred Fifty) For SC, ST Candidate

How To Apply Online:

STEP 1: Visit Official Website of RPSC[Click Here]

STEP 2: There are multiple jobs notifications are there so click on respective job notification.

STEP 3: Fill all the details very carefully and completely.

STEP 4: Take Print out it.

 

Notable Dates:

  • Online application starts from 17 April 2018
  • Online application ends on: June 16, 2018
  • Last Date For Fee Payment: June 16, 2018

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply OnlineClick Here

Updated: July 14, 2018 — 10:00 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright 2018 at www.sarkariresult.biz